Accident Fokker C.Ve Z-19, Monday 27 June 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 27 June 1932
Time:12:00
Type:Fokker C.Ve
Owner/operator:MLD
Registration: Z-19
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vaals, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:De Kooy
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into trees and caught fire while making an emergency landing after an engine failure.

Sources:

Haagsche courant
27-06-1932

Media: