This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 11 July 1922 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Spijker V.2 |
| Owner/operator: | MLD |
| Registration: | C-30 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Den Helder, Noord-Holland -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | De Kooy |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed due to engine failure,one of the crew members died five days later.
Sources:
De Maasbode
12-07-1922
Media: