Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft B90 King Air N321DZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221942

Date:Sunday 17 February 2019
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B90 King Air
Owner/operator:Skydive Space Center
Registration: N321DZ
MSN: LJ-367
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Arthur Dunn Airpark (X-21), Titusville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Titusville-Arthur Dunn Airpark, FL (X-21)
Destination airport:Titusville-Arthur Dunn Airpark, FL (X-21)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Beech B90 King Air, engaged in skydiving flight, Made a belly landing following a problem with its landing gear at Arthur Dunn Airpark.
No injuries reported.

Sources:

https://eu.floridatoday.com/story/news/local/2019/02/17/plane-makes-belly-landing-titusville-airport-no-injuries-reported/2899498002/
https://m.facebook.com/pages/Arthur-Dunn-Airpark/140959692596745
_________
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N321DZ/history/20190217/1504Z
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=321DZ
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Beech-B90-King-Air/571392

Media: