Incident Boeing 737-8MB (WL) LV-FXQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221965

Date:Saturday 16 February 2019
Time:18:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8MB (WL)
Owner/operator:Aerolíneas Argentinas
Registration: LV-FXQ
MSN: 43881/5539
Year of manufacture:2015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 75
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Ezeiza -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Esquel-Brigadier General Antonio Parodi International Airport, CB (EQS/SAVE)
Destination airport:Buenos Aires-Jorge Newbery Airport, BA (AEP/SABE)
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flight 1663 en route declares emergency due to failure on hydraulic systems. Was detoured to SAEZ precautionary. It landed without damage nor injuries to occupants and crew.
The aircraft, LV-FXQ, was test flown on February 18 and due to resume service on February 19.

Sources:

JIAAC and news
https://www.lmneuquen.com/susto-un-vuelo-aerolineas-que-habia-partido-esquel-n623681

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
4 March 2022 LV-FXQ Aerolíneas Argentinas 0 near Cordoba non
Loss of pressurization