ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221984
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-FEB-1921 |
Time: | |
Type: | Fokker D.VII |
Owner/operator: | LA-KNIL |
Registration: | 46 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Schiphol Airport, Noord-Holland -
Netherlands
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | Schiphol |
Destination airport: | Schiphol |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control after engine failure and crashed. First D.VII for the KNIL.
Sources:
Het volk : dagblad voor de arbeiderspartij
26-02-1921