This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 4 July 1921 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Van Berkel WA |
| Owner/operator: | MLD |
| Registration: | W64 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Veere, Zeeland -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Veere |
| Destination airport: | Veere |
Narrative:Had to make an emergency landing due to an engine failure,hit the mast of a ship and crashed into the sea.
Sources:
Delftsche courant
05-07-1921
Media: