This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 30 May 1924 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Van Berkel WA |
| Owner/operator: | MLD |
| Registration: | W-60 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Marsdiep, Noord-Holland -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:After an emergency landing aircraft tried to take-off again but nosed over and crashed,the aircraft sank.
Sources:
Nieuwe Hoornsche courant
02-06-1924