Accident Fokker C.VI 614, Friday 15 July 1927
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 15 July 1927
Time:
Type:Fokker C.VI
Owner/operator:LVA
Registration: 614
MSN: 4915
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Den Dolder, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg
Destination airport:Soesterberg
Narrative:
Got into a spin and crashed from 600m. Aircraft had been delivered to the LVA two days earlier.

Sources:

Het volk : dagblad voor de arbeiderspartij
16-07-1927