This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 20 February 2019 |
| Time: | 04:20:00 UTC |
| Type: | Cessna 560XLS Citation Excel + |
| Owner/operator: | Nolines Leasing LLC |
| Registration: | N427MM |
| MSN: | 560-6009 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Jackson Hole Airport (KJAC), Teton County, Wyoming -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Jackson Hole Airport, WY (JAC/KJAC) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The landing gear door tore off and caused damage to the underside of the aircraft while landing at Jackson Hole Airport (KJAC), in Teton County, Wyoming. The aircraft sustained minor damage and the occupant(s) on board received unknown injures.
Sources:
FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N427MM Location