Incident Grumman E-2C Hawkeye , xx Jan 2008
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Jan 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic E2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman E-2C Hawkeye
Owner/operator:Republic of Singapore Air Force (RSiAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Tengah AB -   Singapore
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Veered off runway on landing after routine flight. Candidate 011/A102 as last seen SEP 06/scrapped.

Sources:

Today 22 May 2008, p12