This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 18 December 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fokker C.I |
| Owner/operator: | LVA |
| Registration: | 526 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Schiphol Airport, Noord-Holland -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Schiphol |
Narrative:Mid air colllision with Koolhoven F.K.43 PH-AJJ,and crashed into the Ringvaart canal.
Sources:
Bredasche courant
20-12-1935