ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222297
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-FEB-2019 |
Time: | |
Type: | ICP Savannah |
Owner/operator: | Kalrom Aviation |
Registration: | 4X-HKR |
MSN: | 10-99-50-131 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Ein Vered, Central District -
Israel
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | AIAI |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft stalled at a height of 2-3 meters just prior to landing and touched down hard.
Sources:
http://aiai.mot.gov.il/NOTES/NAI_1296.pdf https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7582119
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Location