This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 13 October 1937 |
| Time: | 11:30 |
| Type: | Koolhoven FK.51 |
| Owner/operator: | MLD |
| Registration: | E-10 |
| MSN: | 51.56 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Anna Paulowna, Noord-Holland -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | De Kooy |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Mid-air collision with FK.51 “E-8” made an emergency landing,nosed over and crashed.
E-8 not damaged.
Sources:
De Maasbode
13-10-1937
Media: