This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 1 March 2019 |
| Time: | 09:00 |
| Type: | CASA CN-235M-100 |
| Owner/operator: | KASET - Thai Agricultural Aviation Division |
| Registration: | 2221 |
| MSN: | N041 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 28 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Nakhon Sawan (VTPN) -
Thailand
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Bangkok-Don Muang International Airport (DMK/VTBD) |
| Destination airport: | Nakhon Sawan (VTPN) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The CASA CN-235M-100 sustained a tyre burst upon landing. There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
https://www.bangkokpost.com/news/general/1637422/ http://www.airliners.net/photo/Thailand-KASET/CASA-IPTN-TAI-CN-235M-100/2667883/L?qsp=eJw1jbEKwkAQRH9FttZCgxbp1F5T5AeW28EEY%2B7YW9Aj5N9dD%2BweM8ObhUKcDR/rSwK1lMEaBtpSYuVXpnahJ8o7qjjT9bY7NMdNP/A48Sw%2By1HtUrwSNpxDQDL887sK9Fchh2p8%2BMPeAdpVpubkuYw5TVwdMBfTun4BzbwxOA%3D%3D (photo)
Location