Incident Cessna 172L Skyhawk N7131Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222664

Date:Sunday 3 March 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172L Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7131Q
MSN: 17260431
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Eufaula-Weedon Field, AL (EUF/KEUF) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Several aircraft were damaged when Eufaula-Weedon Field, Alabama, USA, was hit by a tornado.

Sources:

https://www.instagram.com/p/Bumhf2QhI4Q/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link
Friends aircraft was destroyed in this tornado.

Video in this article gives an alternate view of the damage:
https://www.avweb.com/avwebflash/news/40-Aircraft-Destroyed-by-Tornado-with-Video-232376-1.html

Media: