Accident Hansa-Brandenburg C.I 169.69, Monday 18 March 1918
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 18 March 1918
Time:
Type:Hansa-Brandenburg C.I
Owner/operator:Flik 101G
Registration: 169.69
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Giustino -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:San Giustino
Destination airport:San Giustino
Narrative:
Crashed from a hight of 20m. The pilot was killed, the passenger suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

öfh 4/19