Incident LVG B.II 1069/15, 19 Mar 1916
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223010

Date:19-MAR-1916
Time:
Type:LVG B.II
Owner/operator:Luftstreitkräfte (German Imperial Air Force)
Registration: 1069/15
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Herpt Heusden, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Koblenz
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After straying into Dutch airspace had to make an emergency landing due to an engine failure.

Sources:

Provinciale Noordbrabantsche en 's Hertogenbossche courant
20-03-1916