Incident , Thursday 14 November 1918
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 14 November 1918
Time:12:00
Type:
Owner/operator:Luftstreitkräfte (German Imperial Air Force)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kampen, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Brussels
Destination airport:Ludwigshafen
Narrative:
Emergency landing,upon learning that they where in Holland took off again,but immediately had to make a second emergency landing hitting and killing three bystanders.

Sources:

Provinciale Overijsselsche en Zwolsche courant
15-11-1918