Incident Albatros C.VII 1362/16, Wednesday 13 March 1918
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 13 March 1918
Time:
Type:Albatros C.VII
Owner/operator:Luftstreitkräfte (German Imperial Air Force)
Registration: 1362/16
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hulst, Zeeland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing after getting lost.Aircraft hit by Dutch AA when it crossed the border.

Sources:

Middelburgsche courant
13-03-1918

Media: