Incident TL Ultralight TL-3000 Sirius OK-SUA48, Sunday 17 March 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 17 March 2019
Time:c. 12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic TL30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
TL Ultralight TL-3000 Sirius
Owner/operator:Sky-Logic
Registration: OK-SUA48
MSN: 13 SI 88
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gassy near Konstancin-Jeziorna -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Konstancin-Jeziorna Airfield (AG2702)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The TL-3000 Sirius flipped over on landing and came to rest inverted. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.tvn24.pl/wiadomosci-z-kraju,3/gassy-wypadek-awionetki-podczas-proby-ladowania-pod-warszawa,919173.html
http://lotnictwo.net.pl/gallery/photo/aircraft-TL_Ultralight_TL-3000_Sirius/airline-Private/reg-OK-SUA48/cn-13SI88_/foto-508940.html

https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/TL-Ultralight-TL-3000-Sirius/4101053/L (photo)

Media:

Samolot i właściciel
TL Ultralight TL-3000 Sirius 
Private
Lotnisko
Poland: Other location - Konstancin-Jeziorna( )
Data /REG / CN
17.03.2019 / OK-SUA48 / 13SI88
Autor
Jakub Przybył