This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 18 March 2019 |
| Time: | 14:29 |
| Type: | Cessna 680 Citation Sovereign |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | XA-HIT |
| MSN: | 680-0014 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Toluca International Airport (TLC/MMTO), Toluca -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Miami International Airport, FL (MIA/KMIA) |
| Destination airport: | Toluca-Licenciado Adolfo López Mateos International Airport (TLC/MMTO) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a runway excursion after landing at Toluca International Airport (TLC/MMTO), in Toluca, Mexico. The aircraft did not sustain any apparent damage and all 4 occupants were not injured.
Sources:
https://lasillarota.com/metropoli/aeronave-se-despista-en-aeropuerto-de-toluca-aeropuerto-toluca-aeronave-accidente/276175 https://www.facebook.com/290704647747553/photos/pcb.1264730297011645/1264730233678318/?type=3&theater Location