| Date: | Sunday 30 September 2018 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | PZL-104 Wilga 80 |
| Owner/operator: | privé |
| Registration: | D-ELOH |
| MSN: | CF15810612 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Slechte Ragaz (LSZE) -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Bad Ragaz Airfield (LSZE) |
| Destination airport: | Bad Ragaz Airfield (LSZE) |
| Investigating agency: | STSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The propeller hit an aluminum box that was positioned near the parking spot.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.sust.admin.ch/inhalte/AV-berichte/D-ELOH.pdf Location