This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 26 March 2019 |
| Time: | 16:25 |
| Type: | Gulfstream G150 |
| Owner/operator: | Corporate Jets Leasing CO LLC |
| Registration: | N531GP |
| MSN: | 207 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Dexter B Florence Memorial Field Airport, (KADF), Arkadelphia, AR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Dexter B Florence Memorial Field Airport, (KADF) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a bird strike while on approach to Arkadelphia, Arkansas. The aircraft sustained minor damage and there were no reported injures.
Sources:
FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N531GP https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7660341 