Incident Mil Mi-2 MSB , 28 Mar 2019
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223577

Date:28-MAR-2019
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-2 MSB
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Chuhuiv, Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:UKHW
Destination airport:UKHW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilots performed an emergency landing after a technical malfunction. The pilots were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/kpszsu/posts/2429093914035341
https://112.international/conflict-in-eastern-ukraine/ukraines-air-force-helicopter-performs-emergency-landing-both-pilots-safe-38271.html