This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 24 March 2019 |
| Time: | 09:30 |
| Type: | AutoGyro Europe Cavalon |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Tannheim Airfield (EDMT) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Tannheim Airfield (EDMT) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A gyroplane rolled over during an accident on takeoff from Tannheim, Germany.
Sources:
http://www.new-facts.eu/flugunfall-am-sportflugplatz-tannheim-ultraleichthubschrauber-ueberschlaegt-sich-beim-start-312299.html Location