Incident Cessna 550 Citation II N143BL, Friday 29 March 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 29 March 2019
Time:05:07:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C550 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 550 Citation II
Owner/operator:N143BL LLC
Registration: N143BL
MSN: 550-0118
Engine model:P&W Canada JT15D-4
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport (KCHA/CHA), TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport (KCHA/CHA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a hard landing at Chattanooga Airport, in Chattanooga, Tennessee. The aircraft sustained unknown damage but there were no reported injures to the six people on board.

Sources:

FAA

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8447157 (photo)