Loss of control Accident Van's RV-7 PT-ZVY, Saturday 30 March 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 30 March 2019
Time:15:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic RV7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Van's RV-7
Owner/operator:Guaja Investimentos E Participacoes Eireli
Registration: PT-ZVY
MSN: FVE-2077
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Guapé, Minas Gerais -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Guapé, Minas Gerais
Destination airport:Guapé, Minas Gerais
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An aircraft crashed during takeoff and collided with a gully. The pilot and the passenger die in the impact on the ground. The Pilot participated in the first encounter of aviators of Guapé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/mg/sul-de-minas/noticia/2019/03/30/tenente-coronel-da-fab-e-uma-das-vitimas-de-queda-de-aviao-em-mg.ghtml
https://www.em.com.br/app/noticia/gerais/2019/03/30/interna_gerais,1042515/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-e-mata-duas-pessoas-no-sul-de-minas.shtml
https://tvcanaldomsilverio.blogspot.com/2019/03/aviao-cai-em-guape-no-sul-de-minas-e.html?m=1
______________________
https://www.flickr.com/photos/danielrpopinga/20348050912 (photo)

Media: