Incident Airbus A330-323 N817NW, Thursday 28 February 2019
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 February 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A333 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A330-323
Owner/operator:Delta Air Lines
Registration: N817NW
MSN: 843
Year of manufacture:2007
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney PW4168A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Minneapolis, Minnesota -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The NTSB are investigating an incident involving a Delta Air Lines Airbus A330-323.

Sources:

FAA
NTSB
Last database occurrence : https://aviation-safety.net/database/record.php?id=20181031-1

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

31 October 2018 N817NW Delta Air Lines 0 Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) sub