This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 31 March 2019 |
| Time: | 18:55 UTC |
| Type: | Cessna 560 Citation V |
| Owner/operator: | Red Wing |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport (KROA), Virginia -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:LAK Flight 335, a Cessna Citation 560 V, veered off the runway and it struck a sign while taxing at Roanoke-Blacksburg Regional Airport (KROA), in Virginia. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and the occupant(s) on board received unknown but they apparently were not injured.
Sources:
FAA
Location