Incident Embraer EMB-121A1 Xingú II PT-FEG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223667

Date:Monday 1 April 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic E121 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-121A1 Xingú II
Owner/operator:Solution Air Locadora de Aeronaves
Registration: PT-FEG
MSN: 121057
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Campinas, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sorocaba Airport, SP (SOD/SDCO)
Destination airport:Palmas, TO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An airplane made an emergency landing in farmland terrain while trying to divert to Campinas Viracopos International airport. All occupants survived, the airplane suffered substantial damage.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/sp/campinas-regiao/noticia/2019/04/03/aviao-que-fez-pouso-forcado-em-campinas-sera-desmontado-veja-imagens-de-como-ficou-do-interior.ghtml
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/6849223 (photo)