Incident Beechcraft 58P Baron N58PR, 02 Apr 2019
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223682

Date:02-APR-2019
Time:12:18
Type:Silhouette image of generic B58T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58P Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N58PR
MSN: TJ-149
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lakeland Linder International Airport (KLAL), Lakeland, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Claxton Evans County Airport, GA (KCWV)
Destination airport:Lakeland Linder Regional Airport, FL (LAL/KLAL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Lakeland Linder International Airport (KLAL), Lakeland, Florida. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two related occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://wflanews.iheart.com/content/2019-04-02-plane-crash-lands-at-sun-n-fun-in-lakeland/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N58PR
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=58PR
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001096376.html