Incident Cessna 182S Skylane ZP-BTC, Thursday 4 April 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 4 April 2019
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182S Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-BTC
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Caaguazu -   Paraguay
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna plane crash landed upside down in a field. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

http://www.mbykyminoticias.com/post.php?id=1454
https://tvs.com.py/avioneta-quedo-al-reves-luego-de-un-aterrizaje-forzoso/

Media: