Incident Cessna 310H ZP-X056, Sunday 7 April 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 7 April 2019
Time:13:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310H
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-X056
MSN: 310H0095
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Caazapa -   Paraguay
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot made an emergency landing wheels up in a field as a result of a technical malfunction. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

http://www.abc.com.py/edicion-impresa/interior/aterrizaje-forzoso-de-una-avioneta-1803079.html

Media: