This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 7 April 2019 |
| Time: | 17:27:00 UTC |
| Type: | Aero Commander 560A |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N4700 |
| MSN: | 309 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport (KPIE/PIE), FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport (KPIE/PIE) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft veered off the taxiway and it struck a taxiway light at St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport (KPIE/PIE), FL. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and there were no reported injures.
Sources:
FAA
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000462625.html 