This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 6 April 2019 |
| Time: | 11:20 UTC |
| Type: | Bombardier CRJ-700 |
| Owner/operator: | PSA Airlines |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Engine model: | GE CF34-8C5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Augusta, Georgia -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A 4 foot panel near the fuselage of a PSA Airlines Bombardier CRJ700 was missing. No debris was found.
Sources:
FAA