Incident Beechcraft C90 King Air N25DL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223835

Date:Tuesday 9 April 2019
Time:11:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90 King Air
Owner/operator:Central Virginia Aviation Inc
Registration: N25DL
MSN: LJ-716
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:McGhee Tyson Airport (KTYS/TYS), Alcoa, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Panama City-Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport, FL (ECP/KECP)
Destination airport:McGhee Tyson Airport (KTYS/TYS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained a landing gear collapse on landing and slid from the runway. There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://wcyb.com/news/local/small-plane-runs-off-the-runway-at-mcghee-tyson-airport-in-knoxville
https://www.wate.com/news/local-news/private-plane-crashes-at-mcghee-tyson-airport-no-injuries-reported/1911380827
______________________
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N25DL/history/20190409/1230Z/KECP/KTYS
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N25DL
https://www.aircraftdealer.com/aircraft-for-sale-detail/Beech-King-Air-90/1977-BEECHCRAFT-KING-AIR-C90/70541.htm

Media: