This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 4 April 2019 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Van's RV-4 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N10SQ |
| MSN: | 720 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Lakeland Linder International Airport (KLAL), Polk County, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft struck a parked unoccupied Piper PA-32-260 (N3476W) and pedestrian (who refused medical treatment) at Lakeland Linder International Airport (KLAL), Polk County, Florida.
Sources:
FAA
Location