This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 12 April 2019 |
| Time: | 22:34:00 UTC |
| Type: | Dassault Falcon 900EX |
| Owner/operator: | Usonia Ventures LLC |
| Registration: | N901MM |
| MSN: | 21 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB/KTEB) -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Teterboro Airport |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Solarius Aviation Flight 901, a Dassault Falcon 900 EX, veered off the runway while landing at Teterboro Airport in Teterboro, New Jersey. The aircraft sustained no damage and the occupant(s) on board had no injures.
Sources:
FAA
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7534440 (photo)
Location