Incident Let Aero 45S 9M-AOF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224021

Date:Friday 4 June 1965
Time:
Type:Let Aero 45S
Owner/operator:Kuala Lumpur Flying Club
Registration: 9M-AOF
MSN: 06-014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kuala Lumpur IAP -   Malaysia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kuala Lumpur, Subang IAP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The twin-engined "Super Aero" crash-landed with undercarriage problems. Pilot and co-pilot unhurt. Landing gear damaged and propellers bent.

Sources:

The Straits Times 5 June 1965, p1
South East Asia Civil Aircraft Registers, Air Britain.