Accident Avro 504K A-.., Friday 18 December 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 18 December 1936
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A504 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro 504K
Owner/operator:LA-KNIL
Registration: A-..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Andir, Bandung, West Java -   Indonesia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Andir
Destination airport:Andir
Narrative:
The pilot used his parachute after the aircraft became uncontrolable,the aircraft crashed and was destroyed.

Sources:

Het nieuws van den dag voor Nederlandsch-Indië
19-12-1936