This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 16 April 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 188 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Sidi Bourouis -
Tunisia
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was injured and was taken to a hospital.
Sources:
https://www.mosaiquefm.net/fr/actualite-regional-tunisie/530171/chute-d-un-avion-d-epandage-a-sidi-bourouis 