Incident Airbus A320-232 (WL) P4-KBE, Wednesday 17 April 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 17 April 2019
Time:10:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232 (WL)
Owner/operator:Air Astana
Registration: P4-KBE
MSN: 5968
Year of manufacture:2014
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Kostanay-Narimanovka Airport (KSN/UAUU) -   Kazakhstan
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Astana International Airport (TSE/UACC)
Destination airport:Kostanay-Narimanovka Airport (KSN/UAUU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Air Astana flight KC335, an Airbus A320-200, sank through the apron's top layer of asphalt with the left-hand main landing gear. The return flight was canceled.

Sources:

https://ria.ru/20190417/1552781522.html
https://ru.sputniknews.kz/regions/20190417/9861463/samolet-shassi-polosa-kostanay-incident.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/p4-kbe#202ee7ae

Location

Media: