ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224160
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-JUN-2018 |
Time: | |
Type: | Savannah S |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Hughenden Airport (YHUG), Hughenden, QLD -
Australia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Hughenden Airport, QLD (HGD/YHUG) |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On landing, the nose wheel collapsed, resulting in the aircraft running off to the right-hand edge of the runway.
Sources:
https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/