This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 19 April 2019 |
| Time: | 19:40 UTC |
| Type: | Cessna 510 Citation Mustang |
| Owner/operator: | Columbia WV Aviation LLC |
| Registration: | N133TF |
| MSN: | 510-0191 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Logan County Airport, WV -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | West Mifflin-Allegheny County Airport, PA (AGC/KAGC) |
| Destination airport: | Logan County Airport, WV |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a runway excursion and subsequent collision with a fence under unknown circumstances in Logan, West Virginia. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and the 3 occupants onboard survived with unspecified injuries.
Sources:
FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N133TF/history/20190419/1830Z/KAGC/6L4 