Incident Aeroprakt A-22LS Foxbat ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224252

Date:Sunday 11 March 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-22LS Foxbat
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:10nm N of Bendigo, VIC -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During solo flight training the aircraft was in a straight and level cruise attitude configuration when a sudden gust of wind shook the aircraft, and the doors of the aircraft simultaneously bowed inwards and the glass on the door broke inside of the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/