Incident Aeroprakt A-22LS Foxbat , 08 Mar 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224253

Date:08-MAR-2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-22LS Foxbat
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bendigo Airport (YBDG), Bendigo, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bendigo Airport, VIC (BXG/YBDG)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During flight training a student had a hard landing resulting in damage to the nose landing gear.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/