Incident Jabiru J160C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224295

Date:Sunday 11 February 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAB2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jabiru J160C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Orange Regional Airport (YORG), Orange, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Orange-Springhill Airport, NSW (OAG/YORG)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot took off downwind and aborted takeoff, overshooting runway and colliding with a fence, resulting in aircraft overturning.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/