Incident Zlín 242L Z3-DCM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 22452

Date:Wednesday 7 April 1999
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlín 242L
Owner/operator:Macedonian Air Force
Registration: Z3-DCM
MSN: 0700
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Radovish -   North Macedonia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 1 km west of Mantovo Accumulation Lake. Pilot escaped with minor injuries. Carried dual registration VAM-101/Z3-DCM.

Sources:

1. Air Forces Monthly JAN 2002, p72
2. http://www.aeroflight.co.uk/waf/fyrm/af/types/zlin.htm#zlin242