Incident Beechcraft C90A King Air N2580E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224532

Date:Saturday 27 April 2019
Time:17:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90A King Air
Owner/operator:TVPX
Registration: N2580E
MSN: LJ-1734
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Monterrey-Aeropuerto Del Norte (NTR/MMAN) -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Brownsville, Texas
Destination airport:Monterrey-Aeropuerto Del Norte (NTR/MMAN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear related emergency landing at Monterrey International Airport (MTY/MMMY), in Apodaca, Nuevo Leon. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and there were no injures to the occupants on board.

Sources:

https://www.elnorte.com/aplicacioneslibre/preacceso/articulo/default.aspx?id=1665003&urlredirect=https://www.elnorte.com/aplicaciones/articulo/default.aspx?id=1665003
AFAC Mexico