Incident Agplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224548

Date:Monday 29 April 2019
Time:morning
Type:Agplane
Owner/operator:North Florida Ag Services
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Suwannee County west of Live Oak, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane was struck by small arms fire during an aerial application flight in Suwannee County west of Live Oak, Florida. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.firstcoastnews.com/article/news/plane-shot-while-flying-over-suwannee-county-bullet-nearly-strikes-fuel-tank/77-cce96619-3de6-4735-961d-8838a8890260
https://m.facebook.com/nflas.one/